Accident Summary Nr: 202673372 - Employee Dies Fron Asthma Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316211473 | 04/24/2013 | 0721 | 115112 | Citrus Harvest Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 6:30 a.m. on April 17, 2013, Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital because he was feeling well, and having trouble breathing. Employee #1 was hospitalized until he dies two days later. It was determined that Employee #1 died od an asthma attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316211473 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |