Accident Summary Nr: 202659256 - Electronic Technician Dies from Heart Attack on the Job
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316673649 | 03/11/2014 | 7373 | 541512 | Trimax Systems |
Abstract: On December 16, 2013, Employee #1, a 51-year-old male, Electrical and Electronic Technician with Trimax Systems, died while on the job. The Investigation revealed that Employee #1's death was not work-related and was due to pre-existing medical conditions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316673649 | Fatality | Other | Electrical and electronic technicians |