Accident Summary Nr: 202655288 - Security Guard Is Struck in the Head but Is Not Hurt

Accident Summary Nr: 202655288 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 07/20/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31620872707/23/20127381561612Hunter Security Inc

Abstract: On July 20, 2012, an employee was working as a guard for Hunter Security in Fontana, CA. For some unspecified reason, she was struck in the head by metal objects. She sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions. She was not hospitalized for this injury, which was not considered to be serious.

Keywords: HEAD, ABRASION, SECURITY GUARD, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316208727 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Guards and police, excluding public service