Accident Summary Nr: 202655288 - Security Guard Is Struck in the Head but Is Not Hurt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316208727 | 07/23/2012 | 7381 | 561612 | Hunter Security Inc |
Abstract: On July 20, 2012, an employee was working as a guard for Hunter Security in Fontana, CA. For some unspecified reason, she was struck in the head by metal objects. She sustained bruises, contusions, and abrasions. She was not hospitalized for this injury, which was not considered to be serious.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316208727 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Guards and police, excluding public service |