Accident Summary Nr: 202654679 - Employee Injured by Bottle Spinning Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317152148 | 06/26/2013 | 2869 | 325998 | Intematix Corporation |
Abstract: An incident occurred where, Employee #1 was taking off one of the bottles that was spinning in the mill. The power was not off, and it started up, and injured the employee, amputating his finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317152148 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mechanical engineering technicians |