Accident Summary Nr: 202654554 - Employee Is Electrocuted
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317152163 | 06/26/2013 | 0783 | 561730 | Lupe'S Tree Service & Landscaping |
Abstract: On June 26, 2013, Employee #1 was in contact with a climbing rope or line that was attached to the owner of a company. The owner made contact with an overhead power line at 21,000 volts and both the owner and Employee #1 were electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317152163 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |