Accident Summary Nr: 202654307 - Employee Suffers Multiple Fractures in Fall from Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316888429 | 03/28/2013 | 0783 | 561730 | Community Tree Service |
Abstract: At approximately 8:30 a.m. on March 26, 2013, Employee #1, a tree trimmer, was trimming a tree when he fell 30 ft from the tree. The employee was flown to Stanford Hospital, where he was treated for multiple fractures. Employee #1 remained hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316888429 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |