Accident Summary Nr: 202653531 - Employee Seriously Injured Falling from Shelving
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316610716 | 08/20/2012 | 5047 | 446199 | Icu Eyewear |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell 2 ft off of a metal shelving rack, while climbing to reach a box of product. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital, where it was determined that he suffered from multiple fractures from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316610716 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |