Accident Summary Nr: 202648499 - Employee Is Injured by Skid Steer Loader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313514937 | 12/22/2011 | 1629 | 237130 | Hypower Inc Dba Hypower Electrical Services Inc |
Abstract: On October 28, 2011, Employee #1 was apparently pinned by the lift arms of a skid-steer loader. He sustained nonserious injuries consisting of bruises or abrasions to his legs. The narrative did not give any other details.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other heavy construction | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 6 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 313514937 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing equipment (HVAC and other) Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over of non-operator by operating cons |