Accident Summary Nr: 202648408 - Employee Falls from Scissors Lift, Suffers Lacerations
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313515215 | 12/22/2011 | 8661 | 813110 | St. Andrew Kim Dae Gon Korean Catholic Church |
Abstract: On December 3, 2011, Employee #1, of St. Andrew Kim Dae Gon Korean Catholic Church, was working on a scissor lift. For some reason, he fell, which resulted in some unspecified lacerations. Employee #1 was neither hospitalized for his injuries nor was this incident reported as a serious injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313515215 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Construction laborers |