Accident Summary Nr: 202648382 - Employee Inhales Concrete Dust, Nonserious Injury
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313515199 | 12/21/2011 | 8221 | 611310 | Kaplan College |
Abstract: On December 5, 2011, Employee #1, of Kaplan College, was exposed to a concrete dust inhalation. It was determined that this was a nonserious injury. There were no other details given in this report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313515199 | Occupation not reported |