Accident Summary Nr: 202648382 - Employee Inhales Concrete Dust, Nonserious Injury

Accident Summary Nr: 202648382 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 12/05/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31351519912/21/20118221611310Kaplan College

Abstract: On December 5, 2011, Employee #1, of Kaplan College, was exposed to a concrete dust inhalation. It was determined that this was a nonserious injury. There were no other details given in this report.

Keywords: DUST, INHALATION, CONCRETE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313515199 Occupation not reported