Accident Summary Nr: 202648325 - Employee Found Deceased at Fire Scene
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313514101 | 08/29/2011 | 7542 | 811192 | The Best Car Wash And Lube Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:07 a.m. on July 24, 2011, Employee #1, a 60 year-old employee of the Best Car Wash and Lube Inc. sustained a serious injury to his right femur, when a vehicle on the track was accidentally put in reverse by the employee. The vehicle started to roll back, Employee #1 got behind the vehicle to try and stop it, and he was pinned between the pole and the vehicle.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313514101 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |