Accident Summary Nr: 202648218 - Employee Is Injured by Circular Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316206606 | 02/28/2012 | 5599 | 441229 | Utility Trailer Sales Of Southern California Llc |
Abstract: On February 21, 2012, Employee #1 sustained unspecified injuries from a circular saw.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316206606 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |