Accident Summary Nr: 202648143 - Employee Is Killed in Non-Work-Related Suicide
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316206549 | 02/23/2012 | 4225 | 493110 | Kohls |
Abstract: On February 14, 2012, Employee #1 was killed in a non-work-related suicide hanging.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316206549 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |