Accident Summary Nr: 202637914 - Pizza Delivery Man Is Missing Then Found Murdered
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317428795 | 01/23/2014 | 5812 | 722211 | Just Pizza |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 a.m. on Sunday, January 19, 2014, Employee #1, a 49-year-old male pizza delivery man, was reported missing. Employee #1's body was found at approximately 9:30 a.m. on Sunday, January 19, 2014, in the basement of a building in the 1800 block of South Belmont Avenue. Police ruled Employee #1's death to be a homicide.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317428795 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |