Accident Summary Nr: 202637815 - Employee Collapses from Heart Attack and Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317457950 | 03/21/2014 | 7361 | 561310 | Kelly Services |
Abstract: On November 7, 2013, Employee #1 was walking down the hall. He dropped his scanner and collapsed. Employees called emergency medical services. They arrived and transported him to a hospital, where Employee #1 died on November 17, 2013 from the result of a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317457950 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, light |