Accident Summary Nr: 202637724 - Employee Is Killed from Blunt Force Trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317059905 | 09/27/2013 | 4812 | 517212 | B-Mac Wireless Inc |
Abstract: On September 27, 2013, Employee #1, with B-Mac Wireless Inc., was killed by blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317059905 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |