Accident Summary Nr: 202637542 - Employee Collaspes, Later Dies of Cardiac Arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 202637542 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 05/18/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31703246405/22/20135199425110Multi-Wall Packaging Corporation

Abstract: On May 18, 2013, Employee #1 was standing by a panel line machine while talking with two coworkers. The employee fainted and collapsed. Emergency Medical Services were called arrived and transported Employee #1 to an area hospital, where he later died of cardiac arrest.

Keywords: MACHINE OPERATOR, CARDIAC ARREST, FAINTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 317032464 Fatality Other Occupation not reported