Accident Summary Nr: 202637542 - Employee Collaspes, Later Dies of Cardiac Arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317032464 | 05/22/2013 | 5199 | 425110 | Multi-Wall Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: On May 18, 2013, Employee #1 was standing by a panel line machine while talking with two coworkers. The employee fainted and collapsed. Emergency Medical Services were called arrived and transported Employee #1 to an area hospital, where he later died of cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317032464 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |