Accident Summary Nr: 202637336 - Employee Falls and Dies from Blunt Force Trauma
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317058998 | 07/30/2013 | 7349 | 561790 | D&D Janitorial |
Abstract: On July 27, 2013, Employee #1 was washing second and third-story windows at a counseling center. A counseling center client discovered him lying on the ground with significant head trauma and informed the receptionist. Emergency medical personnel were summoned. They arrived and pronounced him dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317058998 | Fatality | Other | Janitors and cleaners |