Accident Summary Nr: 202637096 - Worker Dies from Asphyxia
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316549914 | 03/06/2013 | 2048 | 311119 | Purina Animal Nutrition |
Abstract: On March 6, 2013, an employee was working for Purina Animal Nutrition in Evansville, IN. He was found asphyxiated.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316549914 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |