Accident Summary Nr: 202637096 - Worker Dies from Asphyxia

Accident Summary Nr: 202637096 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 03/06/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31654991403/06/20132048311119Purina Animal Nutrition

Abstract: On March 6, 2013, an employee was working for Purina Animal Nutrition in Evansville, IN. He was found asphyxiated.

Keywords: ASPHYXIATED, SUFFOCATED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, ELEVATOR, MACHINE--MISC

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316549914 Fatality Asphyxia Occupation not reported