Accident Summary Nr: 202637021 - Employee Collapses While Working, Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316546803 | 01/04/2013 | 4215 | 492110 | United Parcel Service,Inc. |
Abstract: On January 1, 2013, Employee #1 collapsed while working. The employee was transported to an area hospital, where he was pronounced dead. Employee #1's was determined by the coroner as atherosclerotic and hypertensive cardiovascular disease.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316546803 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |