Accident Summary Nr: 202635314 - Employee Dies in Bulldozer Rollover
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315995415 | 05/14/2012 | 1521 | 236115 | Tom Johnson Construction Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 suffered multiple fractures to his body, when a bulldozer accidently rolled over him. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital, where he died due to the seriousness of the fractures he incurred.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excavation, landfill | Other | Under $50,000 | X | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 315995415 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Landscaping Fatality Cause: Crushed/run-over/trapped of operator by operating |