Accident Summary Nr: 202635256 - Employee Injured as Steel Plate Falls on Him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315995175 | 04/12/2012 | 0161 | 111219 | Huntington Farms |
Abstract: Employee #1 loosened the trailer head board, and was struck as it fell. Employee #1 received compression injury of several discs in his spine, he remianed in the hospital to recover.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315995175 | Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Farm workers |