Accident Summary Nr: 202634770 - Employee Sustains Electric Shock While Cleaning Pond
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315364992 | 09/08/2011 | 0782 | 561730 | Hernandez Landscaping |
Abstract: On September 6, 2011, Employee #1 was cleaning water lilies from a pond at a residence. While removing a submersible pump line, he sustained an electric shock. Employee #1 was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315364992 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |