Accident Summary Nr: 202634663 - Employee Injured in Explosion
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315364505 | 08/02/2011 | 9221 | 922120 | City Of Visalia Police Department |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in training to become an instructor for the local police department. Employee #1 was seriously injured when the explosive breaching device was applied to a door.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315364505 | Hospitalized injury | Foreign Body Ineye | Police and detectives, public service |