Accident Summary Nr: 202634523 - Employee Suffers Head Trauma from Falling Off Roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315363549 | 05/23/2011 | 7349 | 561720 | Patricio Torres Dba Patricio'S All About Cleaning |
Abstract: At approximately 3:09 p.m. on May 4, 2011, Employee #1, of Patricio Torres Dba Patricio's All About Cleaning, was cleaning windows of a home in Pebble Beach. He stepped on to the roof top through a window opening to clean outside of the window, and he fell from a 10 ft ladder, falling off the roof over 15 ft. to the ground. Employee #1 was a transported to Santa Clara Valley Medical center and treated for head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315363549 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |