Accident Summary Nr: 202634481 - Employee Suffers Hernia During Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313514184 | 09/08/2011 | 0783 | 561730 | Timothy Hilarides Dba Town & Country Tree Service |
Abstract: On July, 29, 2011, Employee #1 was working for a tree service company. During his work, Employee #1 suffered a hernia, which he was hospitalized and treated for.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313514184 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |