Accident Summary Nr: 202633970 - Two Employees Suffer Non-Serious Burns
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
313512691 | 05/13/2011 | 8051 | 623311 | Sunwest Village, A Merrill Gardens Community |
Abstract: On May 12, 2011, Employees #1 and #2, both mechanics, received first- and second-degree burns from an unknown source. The accident investigation determined that no-serious injuries resulted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 313512691 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers | ||
2 | 313512691 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |