Accident Summary Nr: 202627766 - Employee Gets Struck by Automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313511081 | 11/22/2010 | 7381 | 561612 | Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:45 pm, on November 15, 2010 Employee #1 was walking with a patrolling bike in the back alley of a building going towards North when a public vehicle (Lincoln Continental car) came from North side and hit Employee #1 and his bike causing a serious injury to his right thigh and vertebrae which required surgery and hospitalization for 6 days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313511081 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |