Accident Summary Nr: 202627766 - Employee Gets Struck by Automobile

Accident Summary Nr: 202627766 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 11/15/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31351108111/22/20107381561612Securitas Security Services Usa, Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:45 pm, on November 15, 2010 Employee #1 was walking with a patrolling bike in the back alley of a building going towards North when a public vehicle (Lincoln Continental car) came from North side and hit Employee #1 and his bike causing a serious injury to his right thigh and vertebrae which required surgery and hospitalization for 6 days.

Keywords: THIGH, STRUCK BY, VERTEBRA

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313511081 Hospitalized injury Fracture Managers and administrators, n.e.c