Accident Summary Nr: 202627519 - Employee Fractures Elbow in Fall from Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313511529 | 01/25/2011 | 1721 | 238320 | Francisco Flores Dba Precision Painting |
Abstract: On January 12, 2011, Employee #1 was working for a painting company, and he fell from a ladder. Employee #1 fractured his elbow. No other details were provided in the original narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 313511529 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 14 feet Cause: Exterior painting Fatality Cause: Fall from/with ladder |