Accident Summary Nr: 202626792 - Employee Falls 27 Feet Into Well
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314856956 | 09/28/2010 | 9511 | 924110 | Charles County Government |
Abstract: On September 28, 2010, Employee #1 while walking across a grated well cover fell 27 feet to the bottom of the well. Employee #1 sustained bruises to his abdominal area and a laceration to his left leg as a result of the fall. Employee #1 was transported to Prince Georges County Medical Center.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314856956 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |