Accident Summary Nr: 202626107 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Through False Ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313510331 | 08/19/2010 | 3479 | 332812 | Plastic Reinforcements Inc |
Abstract: On June 24, 2010, Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet through a false ceiling. The accident investigation revealed that this incident was classified a nonserious injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313510331 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Laborers, except construction |