Accident Summary Nr: 202626107 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Through False Ceiling

Accident Summary Nr: 202626107 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 06/24/2010
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31351033108/19/20103479332812Plastic Reinforcements Inc

Abstract: On June 24, 2010, Employee #1 fell approximately 8 feet through a false ceiling. The accident investigation revealed that this incident was classified a nonserious injury.

Keywords: CEILING, CONSTRUCTION, UNSTABLE SURFACE, FALL, CONTUSION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313510331 Non Hospitalized injury Bruise/Contus/Abras Laborers, except construction