Accident Summary Nr: 202626024 - Employee Injurs Hand from Gear Box
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 313509168 | 06/23/2010 | 5093 | 423930 | U S Rubber Recycling Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 injured his hand when a gear box fell on it. Employee #1 suffered no serious injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 313509168 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Helpers, mechanics and repairers |