Accident Summary Nr: 202624862 - Employee Fractures Foot When Run-Over by Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 314561424 | 07/26/2010 | 0752 | 115210 | 5 H Loading Llc |
Abstract: On January 23, 2010, Employee #1, of 5 H Loading LLC, was working next to a three wheeled forklift that was being used to move empty chicken cages from trucks into chicken houses. Employee #1 was walking next to the forklift. The ground was slightly angled and consisted of small loose stones. His foot slid sideways and was run over by the forklift. Although he suffered fractures to his right foot and ankle, he was not hospitalized. .
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 314561424 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |