Accident Summary Nr: 202615431 - Employee Is Shot in Head at Truck Weigh Station
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317344752 | 02/11/2014 | 9131 | 921140 | Clackamas County |
Abstract: On February 8, 2014, Employee #1, a county weigh master, was shot by a gun in the head after pulling over a truck driver that was hauling firewood. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317344752 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |