Accident Summary Nr: 202615274 - Employee Is Struck by Forklift, Sustains Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317341378 | 12/04/2013 | 2752 | 323111 | Journal Graphics Inc |
Abstract: On December 2, 2013, Employee #1, with Journal Graphics Inc., dismounted from his forklift and was struck by the forklift as it rolled back. He was dragged down the bay ramp. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317341378 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |