Accident Summary Nr: 202615266 - Employee Falls from Roof and Suffers Fracture
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317341337 | 12/03/2013 | 8221 | 611310 | Oregon Health & Science University |
Abstract: On December 1, 2013, Employee #1, with Oregon Health & Science University, was disconnecting a smoke detector located on the edge of the roof, when Employee #1 fell to the ground approximately 12 feet. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317341337 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |