Accident Summary Nr: 202615084 - Employee Falls from Orchard Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317074094 | 09/10/2013 | 0175 | 111339 | Rice And Son Orchard Inc |
Abstract: On September 8, 2013, Employee #1 was climbing an orchard ladder when it moved and he fell approximately 6 feet to the ground.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317074094 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |