Accident Summary Nr: 202615043 - Tractor Operator Is Crushed and Killed in Tractor Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317073799 | 09/04/2013 | 0175 | 111339 | Roy Webster Orchards Inc |
Abstract: On September 4, 2013, Employee #1, a 53-year-old male tractor operator with Roy Webster Orchards Inc., was crushed under a tractor that rolled down a steep ravine next to the pear orchard he was working in. Employee #1 suffered unspecified fracture injuries and was killed in the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317073799 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |