Accident Summary Nr: 202614970 - Employee Suffers a Concussion in Fall from a Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317065175 | 04/03/2013 | 3089 | 326199 | Plasti Fab Inc |
Abstract: On February 21, 2013, Employee #1 was working on top of a mold making table. As the employee was exiting the table the ladder shifted, and he slipped off the ladder to the floor striking his head. Employee #1 was taken to an area hospital, where he was treated for a concussion. The employee was later released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317065175 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |