Accident Summary Nr: 202614905 - Employee Hospitalized after Falling Face First to the Ground

Accident Summary Nr: 202614905 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 04/12/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31706593604/16/20137011721110Hemstreet Development Corp

Abstract: On April 12, 2013, an incident occurred as Employee #1 was stepping through a small door way, when his pant leg got caught, causing him to fall to the ground landing face first. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital for several days being treated for lacerations and a head injury.

Keywords: HEAD, HEALTH CARE FACILITY, LACERATION, FALL, FACE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 317065936 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported