Accident Summary Nr: 202614905 - Employee Hospitalized after Falling Face First to the Ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317065936 | 04/16/2013 | 7011 | 721110 | Hemstreet Development Corp |
Abstract: On April 12, 2013, an incident occurred as Employee #1 was stepping through a small door way, when his pant leg got caught, causing him to fall to the ground landing face first. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital for several days being treated for lacerations and a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 317065936 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |