Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 202614772 - Employee Falls Down Stairs, Sustains Head Laceration

Accident: 202614772 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/29/2012
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
31671512701/09/20137549Lube Management Corp

On December 29, 2012, Employee #1, with Lube Management Corporation, was walking down the stairs, and he fell. Employee #1 sustained a laceration to his head, and he was taken to the hospital, where he required ten stitches.

Keywords: head, stair, automotive repair, laceration, fall

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 316715127 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported