Accident Summary Nr: 202614749 - Employee Falls from Upper Level, Sustains Fractures
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316714849 | 01/03/2013 | 5084 | 423830 | Western Integrated Technologies Inc |
Abstract: On December 18, 2012, Employee #1, with Western Integrated Technologies Inc., fell from an upper level resulting in a fractured skull, femur, ribs and thumb. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316714849 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |