Accident Summary Nr: 202614749 - Employee Falls from Upper Level, Sustains Fractures

Accident Summary Nr: 202614749 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 12/28/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31671484901/03/20135084423830Western Integrated Technologies Inc

Abstract: On December 18, 2012, Employee #1, with Western Integrated Technologies Inc., fell from an upper level resulting in a fractured skull, femur, ribs and thumb. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital.

Keywords: FRACTURE, HEAD, THUMB, RIB, FALL, LEG

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316714849 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported