Accident Summary Nr: 202614624 - Worker Injured When Arm Got Caught in Ice Machine

Accident Summary Nr: 202614624 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 09/16/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31670918709/18/20122091311711Astoria Holdings Inc

Abstract: On September 17, 2012 Employee #1, a 49-year-old male with Astoria Holdings Inc, got his arm caught in an ice machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized as a result and treated for unspecified laceration injuries as a result of the event.

Keywords: PINNED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, LACERATION, ARM, NIP POINT, HAND

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316709187 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Occupation not reported