Accident Summary Nr: 202614467 - Employee Fractures Feet When Struck by Falling Steel Frame
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316427301 | 07/09/2012 | 3559 | 332710 | Peninsula Iron Works |
Abstract: On May 10, 2012, Employee #1, a welder/helper, sustained serious crushing injuries to his feet when a steel frame fell from a stack of frames while they were attempting to remove one of the frames from the stack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316427301 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |