Accident Summary Nr: 202614350 - Employee Injured in Conveyor Accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316423136 | 04/16/2012 | 3221 | 327213 | Owens-Brockway Glass Container Inc |
Abstract: A stack of bottles on a packaging conveyor fell over striking Employee #1 on the head as he was bent over cleaning the floor next to a conveyor. Employee #1 was hospitalized for bruises, contusions and abrasions, and later released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316423136 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |