Accident Summary Nr: 202614277 - Assailant Shoots Employee While Settling Dispute
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315952952 | 02/21/2012 | 5812 | 722110 | Concept Entertainment Six Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a lounge host, stepped outside the restaurant door to deal with several people that were creating a disturbance. An unknown assailant came around the corner, shot a firearm into the crowd, and struck Employee #1; he died at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315952952 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |