Accident Summary Nr: 202614111 - Employee Is Injured in Farm Vehicle Roll-Over

Accident Summary Nr: 202614111 -- Report ID: 1054112 -- Event Date: 11/07/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31594799411/08/20112084312130Montinore Vineyards Limited

Abstract: On November 7, 2011, Employee #1, a farm worker, was riding in a farm vehicle when the driver lost control and it rolled over on its side. Employee #1 was hospitalized for her injuries.

Keywords: AGRICULTURE, ROLL-OVER, FARM MACHINERY, STRUCK AGAINST

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315947994 Hospitalized injury Other Occupation not reported