Accident Summary Nr: 202614111 - Employee Is Injured in Farm Vehicle Roll-Over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315947994 | 11/08/2011 | 2084 | 312130 | Montinore Vineyards Limited |
Abstract: On November 7, 2011, Employee #1, a farm worker, was riding in a farm vehicle when the driver lost control and it rolled over on its side. Employee #1 was hospitalized for her injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315947994 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |