Accident Summary Nr: 202613998 - Employee Sustains Concussion When Struck by Falling Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315946376 | 09/30/2011 | 3325 | 331513 | Esco Corporation |
Abstract: On September 28, 2011, Employee #1 was struck by a casting that fell from a Wheelabrator bucket. He sustained a concussion and had to be hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315946376 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Occupation not reported |