Accident Summary Nr: 202613782 - Employee Is Killed in Truck Accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
315427898 | 06/29/2011 | 4213 | 484121 | Blue Line Transportation Co Inc |
Abstract: On June 28, 2011, Employee #1 was driving a loaded fuel tanker when he crashed through a guardrail. He went over a cliff, caught fire and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 315427898 | Fatality | Burn(Chemical) | Occupation not reported |