Accident Summary Nr: 202613766 - Worker Climbs on Front End Loader, Falls and Is Injured

Accident Summary Nr: 202613766 -- Report ID: 1054111 -- Event Date: 06/21/2011
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31542776506/28/20117389561990Fire Health & Safety Equipment Co Inc

Abstract: On June 21, 2011, Employee #1, a 54-year-old male with Technician Fire Health & Safety Equipment Co Inc., fell off a front end loader after climbing on it to check the fire extinguisher in the cab. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture from the event.

Keywords: FRACTURE, FRONT END LOADER, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315427765 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported