Accident Summary Nr: 202613766 - Worker Climbs on Front End Loader, Falls and Is Injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315427765 | 06/28/2011 | 7389 | 561990 | Fire Health & Safety Equipment Co Inc |
Abstract: On June 21, 2011, Employee #1, a 54-year-old male with Technician Fire Health & Safety Equipment Co Inc., fell off a front end loader after climbing on it to check the fire extinguisher in the cab. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture from the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315427765 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |